Shareholder Information

Total shares in issue:  519,588,525

Top 10 shareholders as at 10 September 2018

 INSTITUTIONNUMBER OF SHARESHOLDING
1Naminco Limited 91,931,73117.7%
2Miton Asset Mgt 55,555,55510.7%
3Bushveld Minerals Limited 51,995,34210.0%
4City Financial 34,967,2356.7%
5The Orange Trust 31,541,3176.1%
6Mr Brendan M Kerr 25,000,0004.8%
7Capital International IOM 22,855,6614.4%
8Mr Stephen Pycroft 18,518,518 3.6%
9Shore Capital Stockbrokers 17,777,7783.4%
10Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt 16,051,4323.1%

Directors Shares

DIRECTORNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES% OF ISSUED CAPITAL
Anthony Viljoen 4 775 793 0.9%
Glen Parsons 1 396 011 0.3%
Roger Williams 1 381 765 0.3%
Laurence Robb 394 586 1.1%
Terence Goodlace-0.0%

©2018 Afritin. All Rights Reserved. Proudly created by Lifa Communications.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?